Contact List

The following is a list of useful contacts for building in the City of Pitt Meadows:

City of Pitt Meadows (add prefix 604)
Community Relations/Bylaw Officer 465-2445
Building and Plumbing Inspectors 465-2428
Planning and Zoning 465-2427
Engineering and Development Services 465-2426
Building and Plumbing 465-2428
Sewer Connection 465-2426
Signs 465-2441
Water Connection 465-2426
Zoning/Development 465-2427
Other Useful Contacts (add prefix 604 unless noted otherwise)
Electrical (Provincial) 927-2041
Gas (Provincial) 851-7012
Health (Provincial) 476-7000
Better Business Bureau 682-2711
Business Registry 775-1041
Chamber of Commerce 463-3366
Company Name Registrations 775-1044
Employment Standards 663-3316
GST 669-2996
Home Owner Protection Office http://www.hpo.bc.ca/
Liquor Control and Licensing 951-2002
Provincial Sales Tax 660-4524
Registrar of Companies 775-1045
Workers Compensation Board 660-7253
Government Agent 466-7470
Employment Standards Branch 660-4000
Canada/British Columbia Business Services Centre 775-5525
Consumer Taxation Branch 660-4500
Revenue Canada Excise Office 666-4664
Ministry of Finance and Corporate Relations 250-387-7848